B&B Schlosswirt Forst Algund Lagundo

Privacy

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA in accordance with Art.13 of (EU) Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data

In accordance with Art.13 of (EU) Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data we are providing you with information about the following:

  1. The personal data that you have provided or has been acquired through the http://www.forst.it sites will be processed in accordance with the principles of correct conduct, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and rights.
  2. This personal data will be processed for the purposes of fulfilling legal and contractual requirements and those deriving from the task assigned by the party concerned, that is, to fulfil the specific requests of the user, communicated through the Contacts section or through subscription to the Newsletter.
  3. The personal data may also be used for the purposes of sending information and advertising material or for commercial communications regarding new products or updates and news on existing products.
  4. Processing may also be carried out with the assistance of electronic instruments, using methods appropriate to ensuring the security and confidentiality of the data.
  5. Providing the data is required for the purposes indicated in point 2. Complete or partial refusal to provide us with your personal data or authorisation for processing may mean that it is impossible to fulfil your requests.
  6. Consent to data processing is optional for the purposes indicated in point 3 and refusal to provide us with authorisation for such processing cannot make it impossible to fulfil your requests.
  7. Personal data could be comunicated, only for the aforementioned purposes, to certain subjects including legal or tax advisers , banks and transport companies , in order to fulfill legal and contractual requirementts . The data may become aware occasionally of companies related to us, or subsidiaries , within the limits of the above purposes or for reasons of internal organization. Other parties may have access to data as managers or processors. In no case the processed personal data will be overspread.
  8. Personal data could be communicated and/or transferred , only with your express and voluntary consent, to third companies as well as subsidiaries, controlled or affiliated companies, for marketing purposes . The refusal to provide authorization for such processing can’t lead to the unfulfilling of the agreement or of your requests.
  9. Personal data classified as sensitive, that is, data that may be used to reveal racial and ethnic origins, religious, philosophical or general convictions, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions and associations or organisations with a religious, philosophical, political or union character, as well as personal data that may be used to reveal state of health or sexual activity, may also be processed, solely with the express written consent of the party concerned and authorisation from the Personal Data Protection Authority (art. 26 Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003), in accordance with the methods and for the purposes indicated above. This type of data will be processed solely in cases where the user decides to communicate them on their own initiative through the “Jobs and Career” section with an application to work at Carel. Providing this data is optional, and refusing to provide us with authorisation for this processing cannot result in complete or partial failure in performance of the contract, that is, failure to perform the assigned task.
  10. Under no circumstances will your data be transferred or disclosed to third parties outside the European Union. We are also informing you that the data will not be subjected to automated processing.
  11. The data provided to us shall be preserved for the period required to carry out the service and in compliance with the statutory preservation periods for data and documents.
  12. The controller is Brauerei Forst AG with registered office in Bolzano, Vinschgauerstraße 8 - 39022 (BZ). The internal adviser on matters of data processing is Walter Unterthurner.
  13. You may contact the controller or the internal adviser in order to assert your rights: you have the right to information about the relevant personal data and to correction or deletion or to restriction of processing. You have the right to contact the supervisory authority if you believe that your data has been processed illegally or improperly.

General information about cookies

Cookies are small text files which can be stored by a website, and with the help of the browser, on the hard drive of a client computer, to save smaller amounts of website information for a specific period of time. Generally, there are different types of cookies; these can be separated into technical cookies and profiling cookies (cookies used for marketing and advertising purposes).

This website uses technical cookies. In the following, you find more detailed information.

Different types of cookies

Technical cookies are primarily relevant to the website’s functionality. There are navigational or Session state cookies, which enable user-friendly navigation on our website. Furthermore, there are so-called Analytics cookies, which collect information, for instance about the number of visitors on the website and the way they found the website. Also the Preferences cookies are technical cookies; they allow the website to remember your selection (for instance your selected filter settings or the previously installed automatic language setting of a website).

Then there are cookies, which record user settings, preferences and actions to create a user profile, the so-called profiling cookies. The purpose of these cookies is to match marketing communication with user interests and thus enable a more efficient targeting of advertisements. As soon as you open a website, which uses these cookies, a banner is displayed, which tells you that the website operator uses cookies for marketing purposes. The banner also informs the user that the website allows cookies by third parties. This banner links to a page with more detailed information (like the one you are on now), where the user can deny the use of cookies.

The banner offers the user the possibility to explicitly agree and indicates that a further navigation on the site means to automatically accept the use of cookies. Clicking on the detailed information does not mean that the user agrees. The banner does not disappear after a certain time, but is displayed for as long as the user either agrees, declines or consciously navigates further. We are required by law to register and save the user’s decision, so the banner will not appear the next time the user visits the website.

You can deny the use of cookies either generally or selectively. If you do not want to accept our cookies, then you can deny in your web browser or via the respectively shown links. The corresponding function depends on your browser. Below, you find more details. Please notice that functional limitations may occur, if you do not accept cookies.

In the following, we show you which technologies are used on our pages for which purpose, to which extent and in which way. The use of so-called third party cookies (cookies by other advertisers) may occur. Further information is filed as link in the corresponding section. You can also block these third party cookies explicitly in the settings of your respective browser.

Data Protection


Overview of the cookies used:

Technical cookies:

Name Origin Runtime Description
__cfduid Drittanbieter, addthis.com 1 years This cookie is set by social-sharing service addthis.com, and serves as a share counter tool.
_gid Google 1 days This cookie is used by Google Analytics to store and update a unique value for each page visited
CONSENT Google 20 years This cookie is used to transfer data to Google.
UULE Google 1 days This cookie is used to transfer data to Google.
__utma Google 2 years This cookie is used to differentiate between the user and his/her sessions.
1P_JAR Google 7 days This cookie is used to transfer data to Google.
__utmz Google 6 months This cookie is used to determine the origin and thus the point of access of the website.
bn_ref Brandnamic session Saves the referrer or referring page, i.e. the URL of the previous webpage from which a link was followed.
_ga Google 2 years This cookie is used by Google Analytics to differentiate the different visitors of the website.
_gat_UA-**** Google 10 minutes This cookie is a variation of _gat cookies and is used to limit the amount of data transmitted to Google.
fe_typo_user Brandnamic session This cookie by the Content Management System "Typo 3" is used to differentiate between the user sessions.
PHPSESSID Brandnamic session This cookie is used to differentiate between users and all related functions.
ehoteliersid Brandnamic session Used to transfer data to eHotelier.
t3pref Brandnamic session Saves the referrer or referring page, i.e. the URL of the previous webpage from which a link was followed.
t3pcok Brandnamic 100 days Is used to save the cookie directive of the user
t3pentry Brandnamic session Saves the referrer or referring page, i.e. the URL of the previous webpage from which a link was followed.

Cookie profiling:

Name Origin Runtime Description
NID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
IDE Google 2 years This cookie by doubleclick.net is used by Google to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
SID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
DSID Google 2 years This cookie by doubleclick.net is used by Google to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
SSID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
APISID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
HSID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.
SAPISID Google 6 months Google uses cookies like the PREF, NID or SID cookie to individually adjust advertisements in Google products like the Google search. The cookies are used to capture, for instance, the Google newest searches, your former interaction with advertisements or the search results and your visits on websites of an advertiser. This way you receive individually customised advertisement on Google.

On the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (www.youronlinechoices.eu) you find further information about cookies, a list of the cookies, which are installed on your computer, as well as the possibility to deactivate them. Please do notice that only the cookies of participating companies (most of them in the advertising sector) are listed and thus only these can be deactivated.

Profiling cookies – retargeting:

We indicate that no personal data will be saved by the profiling cookies and that no user profiles are matched with your personal data. Profiling cookies are not used to identify individuals, but the information is merely stored to provide anonymised information for a more selected interest-based marketing campaign.

If you would like to avoid profiling cookies, please follow the links above or block them directly in your browser settings (see descriptions below).

Different types of cookies

Technical cookies are primarily relevant to the website’s functionality. There are navigational or Session state cookies, which enable user-friendly navigation on our website. Furthermore, there are so-called Analytics cookies, which collect information, for instance about the number of website visitors and the way they found the website. Also the Preferences cookies are technical cookies; they allow the website to remember your selection (for instance your selected filter settings or the previously installed automatic language setting of a website).

You can deny the use of cookies either generally or selectively. If you do not want to accept our cookies, then you can deny in your web browser or via the respectively shown links. The corresponding function depends on your browser. Below, you find more details. Please notice that functional limitations may occur, if you do not accept cookies.

In the following, we show you which technologies are used on our pages for which purpose, to which extent and in which way. The use of so-called third party cookies (cookies by other advertisers) may occur. Further information is filed as link in the corresponding section. You can also block these third party cookies explicitly in the settings of your respective browser.

Webtracking – Google Analytics:

We use so-called tracking technologies to continuously improve and optimise our offer. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable analysing your website usage, with the purpose of evaluating our website’s popularity and of improving the website’s productivity and content. The information about your website use (including your IP address), generated by the cookies, is transmitted to a Google server in the US and saved there. Google will use this information, on behalf of the website operator, to assess your website use, to create reports about the website activities and to provide the website operator other services, related to the website and internet usage. Where applicable, Google transmits this information to third parties, if required by law and if third parties process the data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances is your IP address matched with other data by Google and/or other web analytics service providers.

You can block cookies with a corresponding setting in your browser software; however, in this case and where applicable, you may not be able to use all website functions. Furthermore, you can prevent Google from capturing data related to your website usage (incl. your IP address) with the help of the cookies and from processing this data, if you download and install the available browser plugin on this link tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Here you find general information about Google Analytics and safeguarding your data: support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

By using this website you agree to the processing of the collected data by Google and/or other web analytics service providers in the above described way and mentioned purpose.

Webtracking – intelliAd:

This website uses the web analytics service of intelliAd Media GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich. For statistics, a user-friendly design and website optimisation, anonymised user data is collected and recorded. intelliAd Trackings saves cookies locally. You can block saving your (anonymously collected) visitor’s data for the future, by using the intelliAd Opt-Out function.

How to block cookies in your browser settings

Firefox:

  1. Go to Menu and then to Options.
  2. Select the Privacy panel.
  3. Set Firefox will to: Use custom settings for history.
  4. Remove the check mark from Accept cookies from sites.
  5. Click OK to close the Options window.

Click here for more details and information: support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/block-websites-storing-site-preferences

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar and go to Settings.
  2. Select „Show advanced settings“.
  3. In the "Privacy" section, click the Content settings button.
  4. In the "Cookies" section, select "Block sites from setting any data".
  5. Click OK to conclude the action.

Click here for more details and information: support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Internet Explorer

  1. Click Extras on the menu and select internet settings.
  2. Select the Privacy panel.
  3. To set what types of cookies are blocked or allowed, move the slider. Generally, if the slider is all the way up, all cookies are blocked; if the slider is down, all cookies are allowed.
  4. Click OK to conclude the action.

Click here for more details and information: windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Safari

  1. Choose Safari Preferences, and then click Privacy.
  2. In the “Block cookies” section, specify if and when Safari should accept cookies from websites. To see an explanation of the options, click the Help button (question mark).

Click here for more details and information: support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Table reservation

Main
I have read the privacy policy and I am in agreement with the marketing purposes described there.
* mandatory